Products
Naturals
 
 
Members of
 
 

Chamomile Oil

 
Certificate of Analysis
Common Name Chamomile Oil
Botanical Name Chamaemelum nobile
Method of Production Reconstituted Oil 
Color and Appearance Pale blue greenish, clear liquid
Odor Sweet Herbal Green Woody
Odour Strength Medium
Application Used in very small percentages in high-class perfumes to introduce a warm, rich undertone which lasts through all stages of evaporation. Traces of Chamomile does wonders for a Rose accord.Herbal Notes , Citrus Colognes , Ambres , Fougeres , Chypres all benefit by this oil.
Blends well with Angelica root oil, artemisia oils, calamus oil , labdanum products , vetiver , lavander, cedarwood oils , oakmoss , olibanum , Jasmines , citrus oils
Industrial destination Fragrance industry, flavour industry, pharmaceutic industry, food industry, cosmetic industry 
Country of Origin India
Packing 1kg & 5kg  Aluminium Bottles, non-standard packing on request
Main ingredients Speciality Chemicals 
Specific Gravity 0.8606 (15.5ºC)
Refractive Index 1.4580 (15.5ºC)
Optical Rotation 88.7 (+)
Flash Point Not determined
Solubility Insoluble in water, soluble in oils & alcohol with opalescens
Stability 24 months shelf life if stored properly
Storage to be kept in closed container, in a dark, fresh & dry place
Safety Harmful if swallowed. Avoid contact with eyes.
GC Profile Available upon customer request
 
 
BMV Fragrances Private Limited - Producer Of Essential Oils, Fragrance Oil, Aromatherapy Oils, Perfume Oil
© Copyright 2008. BMV Fragrances Private Limited. All rights reserved.