Products
Naturals
 
 
Members of
 
 

Jasmine Juhi Oil

 
Certificate of Analysis
Common Name Jasmine Juhi Oil
Botanical Name Jasmine Auriculatum
Method of Production Reconstitution 
Color and Appearance Reddish Brown liquid
Odor Intensely floral,Warm and Rich . Slight Animalic sensual undertones.
Odour Strength Medium
Application Mainly used in cosmetics, incenses and fragrances as a middle note. Good Floralizer.
Blends well with With Rose, Violet, Tuberose, Clove, Lavender, Bergamot , Sandalwood etc. One of the most widely used florals in combination with Rose.
Industrial destination Fragrance Industry, Cosmetic Industry 
Country of Origin India
Packing 1kg & 5kg  Aluminium Bottles, non-standard packing on request
Main ingredients Benzyl Alcohol, Linalool, Benzyl Acetate , jasmones , Indole
Specific Gravity 1.002 (35º)
Refractive Index 1.503 (35º)
Optical Rotation Not Possible
Flash Point Not determined, estimated above 80º C
Solubility Insoluble in water, soluble in oils & alcohol with opalescens
Stability 24 months shelf life if stored properly
Storage To be kept in closed container, in a dark, fresh & dry place
Safety Harmful if swallowed. Avoid contact with eyes.
GC Profile Available upon customer request
 
 
BMV Fragrances Private Limited - Producer Of Essential Oils, Fragrance Oil, Aromatherapy Oils, Perfume Oil
© Copyright 2008. BMV Fragrances Private Limited. All rights reserved.