Products
Naturals
 
 
Members of
 
 

Lavender Standard Oil

 
Certificate of Analysis
Common Name Lavender Standard Oil
Botanical Name Lavandula Officinalis
Method of Production Reconstituted
Color and Appearance Near water white to pale yellow, thin mobile liquid
Odor Lavender herbal floral sweet
Odour Strength Medium
Application It is used extensively in colognes (citrus-colognes or the well known lavender -waters), in fougeres, chypres, ambres and countless floral, semi - floral or particularly in non-floral perfume types.
Blends well with Bergamot and other citrus oils, clove oils, flouve, liatris, oakmoss, patchouli, rosemary, sage clary, pine needle oils etc. 
Industrial destination Fragrance industry, flavour industry, pharmaceutic industry, food industry, cosmetic industry 
Country of Origin India
Packing 1kg & 5kg  Aluminium Bottles, non-standard packing on request
Main Ingredients Linalyl Acetate, Linalool
Specific Gravity @ 15º C 0.9087
Refractive Index @ 15º C 1.4650
Optical Rotation  - 1.2º
Flash Point Not available
Solubility Insoluble in water, soluble in oils & alcohol
Stability 24 months shelf life if stored properly
Storage to be kept in closed container, in a dark, fresh & dry place
Safety Harmful if swallowed. Avoid contact with eyes.
GC Profile Available upon customer request
 
 
BMV Fragrances Private Limited - Producer Of Essential Oils, Fragrance Oil, Aromatherapy Oils, Perfume Oil
© Copyright 2008. BMV Fragrances Private Limited. All rights reserved.