Products
Naturals
 
 
Members of
 
 

Neroli Oil

 
Certificate of Analysis
Common Name Neroli Oil
Botanical Name Citrus Aurantium
Method of Production Reconstituted
Color and Appearance Yellowish Liquid may become darker and viscous on ageing
Odor Powerful odour light refreshing floral citrusy.
Odour Strength Medium to Weak
Application It is probably one of the most frequently used "florals" in perfume compounding .It is a classic constituent of Eau de Colognes. It is primarily a top note material.
Blends well with All the citrus oils, with numerous floral absolutes and countless synthetic materials. In Combination with Orange Flower Abs gives excellent results.
Industrial destination Fragrance industry, flavour industry, pharmaceutic industry, food industry, cosmetic industry 
Country of Origin India
Packing 1kg & 5kg  Aluminium Bottles, non-standard packing on request
Main ingredients Linalool , Linalyl Acetate , Methyl Anthranilate
Specific Gravity 0.9079
Refractive Index 1.4673
Optical Rotation  - 2º
Flash Point Not determined, estimated above 50º C
Solubility Insoluble in water, soluble in oils & alcohol with opalescens
Stability 24 months shelf life if stored properly
Storage to be kept in closed container, in a dark, fresh & dry place
Safety Harmful if swallowed. Avoid contact with eyes.
GC Profile Available upon customer request
 
 
BMV Fragrances Private Limited - Producer Of Essential Oils, Fragrance Oil, Aromatherapy Oils, Perfume Oil
© Copyright 2008. BMV Fragrances Private Limited. All rights reserved.